Actively going on for some time

Farsi (Persian) translation: این پدیده مدتها بطور جدی جریان داشته

07:11 Feb 5, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Actively going on for some time
The climate of the world is being changed. This has been actively going on for some time.

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
Farsi (Persian) translation:این پدیده مدتها بطور جدی جریان داشته
Explanation:
این پدیده مدتها بطور جدی جریان داشته است/ در جریان بوده است

Actively: seriuosly, earneslt, for real
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2این پدیده مدتها بطور جدی جریان داشته
Ehsan Kiani
5و این روال برای مدتی جریان داشته است/در حال جریان است
Saeed Majidi
4گاهی این پدیده مدت‌ها تکرار می‌شود
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
actively going on for some time
این پدیده مدتها بطور جدی جریان داشته


Explanation:
این پدیده مدتها بطور جدی جریان داشته است/ در جریان بوده است

Actively: seriuosly, earneslt, for real

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Masoud Varaste
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Morteza Gholami
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actively going on for some time
گاهی این پدیده مدت‌ها تکرار می‌شود


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actively going on for some time
و این روال برای مدتی جریان داشته است/در حال جریان است


Explanation:
.

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search