You have my blessing and support

Farsi (Persian) translation: من به تو اجازه انجام کاری را می دهم و از تو حمایت می کنم

02:32 Mar 19, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: You have my blessing and support
You have my blessing and support.

(Context: You have my blessing and support to marry him)

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
Farsi (Persian) translation:من به تو اجازه انجام کاری را می دهم و از تو حمایت می کنم
Explanation:
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/1785374

روش دیگر بیان آن

With my blessing: البته, یا خواهش,می کنم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-19 04:24:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به صورت کوتاه تر:
با اجازه و حمایت من
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1من برای تو دعای خیر می کنم و از تو حمایت می کنم
zahra razavi
5من به تو اجازه انجام کاری را می دهم و از تو حمایت می کنم
Morad Seif


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you have my blessing and support
من به تو اجازه انجام کاری را می دهم و از تو حمایت می کنم


Explanation:
https://hinative.com/en-US/questions/1785374

روش دیگر بیان آن

With my blessing: البته, یا خواهش,می کنم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-19 04:24:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به صورت کوتاه تر:
با اجازه و حمایت من

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you have my blessing and support
من برای تو دعای خیر می کنم و از تو حمایت می کنم


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search