Speak well for

Farsi (Persian) translation: برات امتیاز حساب میشه/به نفعته

03:24 Mar 27, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Speak well for
Speak well for

“You have done a great job in your areas of responsibility in the past. This speaks well for you.”

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
Farsi (Persian) translation:برات امتیاز حساب میشه/به نفعته
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3برات امتیاز حساب میشه/به نفعته
Masoud Varaste
5این مؤید لیاقت/ صلاحیت توست.
Zahra Baqery
5این به وضوح نشان‌دهنده (صلاحیت) شماست
Iman Tahanan
4بیانگر (موارد) خوبی برای شماست
Sina Mir Arabshahi
4نشون میده این کاره ای
abbasali ghazi


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
speak well for
برات امتیاز حساب میشه/به نفعته


Explanation:
.

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
42 mins

agree  Morteza Gholami
1 hr

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 day 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speak well for
بیانگر (موارد) خوبی برای شماست


Explanation:
بیانگر (موارد) خوبی برای شماست

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-27 05:08:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بیانگر قابلیت‌های شماست

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
speak well for
این به وضوح نشان‌دهنده (صلاحیت) شماست


Explanation:
.

Iman Tahanan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

33 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speak well for
نشون میده این کاره ای


Explanation:
نشون میده این کاره ای

abbasali ghazi
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

71 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
speak well for
این مؤید لیاقت/ صلاحیت توست.


Explanation:
...

Zahra Baqery
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search