Shared from person to person

Farsi (Persian) translation: سینه به سینه نقل کردن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sharing from person to person
Farsi (Persian) translation:سینه به سینه نقل کردن
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

13:08 Apr 5, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Shared from person to person
Shared from person to person
Context: The stories were not spread by the governments, they were shared from person to person.

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
سینه به سینه نقل شدن
Explanation:
سینه به سینه نقل شدن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-04-05 13:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دهان به دهان نقل شدن
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دهان به دهان چرخیدن/منتقل شدن
Morad Seif
5به صورت بیان شفاهی منتقل شدن
Mehran Borzoufard
4 +1سینه به سینه نقل شدن
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shared from person to person
سینه به سینه نقل شدن


Explanation:
سینه به سینه نقل شدن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-04-05 13:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دهان به دهان نقل شدن

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
1 hr
  -> thank you Habibulla

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shared from person to person
به صورت بیان شفاهی منتقل شدن


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shared from person to person
دهان به دهان چرخیدن/منتقل شدن


Explanation:
این اخبار/داستان دهان به دهان چرخیده است/منتقل شده است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs (2018-04-07 01:02:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دهان به دهان گشتن

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search