Bridge out into the world

Farsi (Persian) translation: تفاهم تعامل داشتن با دنیا/ دیگران

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bridge out into the world
Farsi (Persian) translation:تفاهم تعامل داشتن با دنیا/ دیگران
Entered by: Habibulla Josefi

17:46 Apr 6, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Bridge out into the world
Bridge out into the world
Context: As nations become stronger and more technological and bridge out into the world community and become involved in world affairs...

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
تفاهم تعامل داشتن با دنیا/ دیگران
Explanation:
تفاهم و تعامل داشتن با جهان پیرامون خود/ مردم
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تفاهم تعامل داشتن با دنیا/ دیگران
Habibulla Josefi
4متصل شدن به دنیا
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bridge out into the world
تفاهم تعامل داشتن با دنیا/ دیگران


Explanation:
تفاهم و تعامل داشتن با جهان پیرامون خود/ مردم

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi: تعامل
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Morad Seif
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
3 days 28 mins
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bridge out into the world
متصل شدن به دنیا


Explanation:
متصل شدن به دنیا ، اتصال به جهان

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search