The right to be chaotic

Farsi (Persian) translation: محق بودن به قانون گریزی

19:05 Apr 15, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: The right to be chaotic
Freedom is not just the right to be chaotic.

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
Farsi (Persian) translation:محق بودن به قانون گریزی
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-04-15 19:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا محق دانستن خود به قانون گریزی
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3محق بودن به قانون گریزی
Morad Seif
4 +2(برخورداری از) حق هرج و مرج
Mohammad Ghaffari
3دارا بودن حق هرج و مرج
zara abdi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the right to be chaotic
(برخورداری از) حق هرج و مرج


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sina.

agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ms. Mahjoub.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the right to be chaotic
محق بودن به قانون گریزی


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-04-15 19:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا محق دانستن خود به قانون گریزی

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kourosh-Abdi
30 mins
  -> Thank you so much Kourosh.

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
23 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
4 days

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the right to be chaotic
دارا بودن حق هرج و مرج


Explanation:
آزادای، تنها دارا بودن حق هرج و مرج و بی نظمی نیست.

zara abdi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search