Disjointed family

Farsi (Persian) translation: خانواده از‌هم‌پاشیده

07:55 May 1, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Disjointed family
//
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:خانواده از‌هم‌پاشیده
Explanation:
And also "خانواده از‌هم‌گسسته"
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2خانواده از‌هم‌پاشیده
Ehsan Mirzaei
2خانواده ازهم گسیخته
zara abdi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disjointed family
خانواده از‌هم‌پاشیده


Explanation:
And also "خانواده از‌هم‌گسسته"

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: از هم گسیخته
11 mins

agree  kolya
11 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
disjointed family
خانواده ازهم گسیخته


Explanation:
از هم جدا شده ، متلاشی، از هم گسسته یا از هم گسخته را می توان بکار برد

zara abdi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search