To the best of my ability

Farsi (Persian) translation: در حد توانم/خود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To the best of my ability
Farsi (Persian) translation:در حد توانم/خود
Entered by: JohnAli

20:01 May 30, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: To the best of my ability
To the best of my ability

I will follow the plan to the best of my ability.

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
در حد توانم/خود
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1در حد توانم/خود
Morad Seif
5تا جایی که بتوانم
Zahra Baqery
5تا جایی که می توانم
zahra razavi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to the best of my ability
تا جایی که می توانم


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to the best of my ability
در حد توانم/خود


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zahra Mazaheri
10 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to the best of my ability
تا جایی که بتوانم


Explanation:
...

Zahra Baqery
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search