sense of self

Farsi (Persian) translation: احساس خودِ نهان/خودِ واقعی

03:53 Jul 5, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / check out on
English term or phrase: sense of self
Their sense of inner self and value is not
bestowed on them by anyone
aktipess1990
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:احساس خودِ نهان/خودِ واقعی
Explanation:
inner self- the emotional and spiritual part of someone
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ذات /جوهره
Ehsan Mirzaei
4احساس خودِ نهان/خودِ واقعی
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ذات /جوهره


Explanation:
A person's true or internal mind, soul, or nature

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
احساس خودِ نهان/خودِ واقعی


Explanation:
inner self- the emotional and spiritual part of someone

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search