in its very erasure

Farsi (Persian) translation: در غیاب محسوسِ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in its very erasure
Farsi (Persian) translation:در غیاب محسوسِ...

18:45 Jul 14, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-18 18:54:34 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / check out on
English term or phrase: in its very erasure
In its very erasure, it is economics that now comes
to haunt desire.
aktipess1990
Iran
در غیاب محسوسِ...
Explanation:
احتمالا مرجع its در جمله قبلی وجود دارد،
«درغیاب محسوسِِ ....، این علم اقتصاد است که...

One of the maim transformations of sexual relationship in modernity consists in the intertwinement of desire with economics and and with question of value and one\s worth
Selected response from:

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5درست با کنار رفتنش از عرصه/صحنه
Ahmad Kabiri
5در غیاب محسوسِ...
Saeed Majidi
5علیرغم بی تأثیری کامل
Morad Seif
4 +1به جای همان رد پای پاک شده
Narges Ghanbari Velashani


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
به جای همان رد پای پاک شده


Explanation:
The very =همان

Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
16 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
علیرغم بی تأثیری کامل


Explanation:
علیرغم بی تأثیری کامل، این علم اقتصاد است که مطلوب واقع می شود

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 64

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در غیاب محسوسِ...


Explanation:
احتمالا مرجع its در جمله قبلی وجود دارد،
«درغیاب محسوسِِ ....، این علم اقتصاد است که...

One of the maim transformations of sexual relationship in modernity consists in the intertwinement of desire with economics and and with question of value and one\s worth

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
درست با کنار رفتنش از عرصه/صحنه


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search