editorialized

Farsi (Persian) translation: ويراگري ، اعمال نظركردن ، سرمقاله اي كردن ، سرمقاله نوشتن

15:27 Sep 23, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: editorialized
“an editorialized, not persuasive genre of political games or serious games, developed in connection to a specific piece of news”
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ويراگري ، اعمال نظركردن ، سرمقاله اي كردن ، سرمقاله نوشتن
Explanation:
مطرح كردن يك عقيده يا موضع درباره ي يك موضوع ، معمولاً با هدف تشويق شنونده يا خواننده به اتخاذ نقطه نظر گوينده يا نويسنده يا دست كم ، توجه به آن نظر . همچنين ، تزريق نظرات يا عقايد شخصي به بحث يا جريان بي طرفانه ي مخالف - شيوه اي كه در جـُستارها ، سرمقالات ، ستون ها ، نامه به سردبير ، و ديگر شكل هاي نگارش ترغيبي به كار مي رود ، اما در نشر محققانه و در آثار داستاني ، نامناسب شمرده مي شود .
Selected response from:

tina khajavi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ويراگري ، اعمال نظركردن ، سرمقاله اي كردن ، سرمقاله نوشتن
tina khajavi
5جانبدارانه
Shiva Aminoroaya
4با اعمال نظر شخصی
Ehsan Kiani
4دخیل کردن نظریا تعبیرات شخصی دربیان خبر
maryam jafari


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دخیل کردن نظریا تعبیرات شخصی دربیان خبر


Explanation:
to set forth one's position or opinion on some subject in, or as if in, an editorial.
to inject personal interpretations or opinions into an otherwise factual account.


maryam jafari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جانبدارانه


Explanation:
editorialize: to express a personal opinion, especially when you should be giving a report of the facts only (Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary)

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ويراگري ، اعمال نظركردن ، سرمقاله اي كردن ، سرمقاله نوشتن


Explanation:
مطرح كردن يك عقيده يا موضع درباره ي يك موضوع ، معمولاً با هدف تشويق شنونده يا خواننده به اتخاذ نقطه نظر گوينده يا نويسنده يا دست كم ، توجه به آن نظر . همچنين ، تزريق نظرات يا عقايد شخصي به بحث يا جريان بي طرفانه ي مخالف - شيوه اي كه در جـُستارها ، سرمقالات ، ستون ها ، نامه به سردبير ، و ديگر شكل هاي نگارش ترغيبي به كار مي رود ، اما در نشر محققانه و در آثار داستاني ، نامناسب شمرده مي شود .


    https://dic.irandoc.ac.ir/home/entries?dictionary_id=15&language_id=2&letter_id=5&page=2
tina khajavi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitra Alizade: agree
19 hrs

agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
21 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
با اعمال نظر شخصی


Explanation:
ژانری سیاسی باا اعمال نظر شخصی

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search