PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cohort differences

Farsi (Persian) translation: تفاوت‌های موجود در نسل/گروه‌های مورد مطالعه

23:12 Jan 24, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: cohort differences
Even as they constitute an important strength, the cohort differences within and between the studies also pose some challenges with respect to comparisons of the data.
Ali Hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تفاوت‌های موجود در نسل/گروه‌های مورد مطالعه
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تفاوت های کوهورت یا هم‌گروهی
Marzieh Izadi
5تفاوت بین همکاران
Ali Sharifi
5تفاوت‌های موجود در نسل/گروه‌های مورد مطالعه
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5تفاوت های گروهی
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفاوت های گروهی


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفاوت‌های موجود در نسل/گروه‌های مورد مطالعه


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفاوت بین همکاران


Explanation:
تفاوت بین همکاران

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفاوت های کوهورت یا هم‌گروهی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2020-01-25 06:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مطالعات هم‌گروهی
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/مطالعه_هم‌گروهی
http://meditorha.com/cohortstudy/
https://skums.ac.ir/Index.aspx?page_=form&lang=1&sub=55&temp...

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search