Community Housing

Farsi (Persian) translation: مسکن سازمانی برای خانه‌دارکردن قشرهای کم درآمد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Community Housing
Farsi (Persian) translation:مسکن سازمانی برای خانه‌دارکردن قشرهای کم درآمد
Entered by: Sophie Meis

10:14 Oct 21, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Welfare
English term or phrase: Community Housing
"Community Housing is one type of Social Housing alongside Public Housing and Affordable Housing. It is long-term rental accommodation provided by not-for-profit community organisations. Community Housing organisations receive assistance from Government in the form of grants, loans, dwellings, or current operational funding." (www.communityservices.act.gov.au/hcs/policies/fact_sheets/w...
Sophie Meis
Australia
مسکن سازمانی
Explanation:
this also can convey the same meaning
Selected response from:

Alireza Amini
Turkey
Grading comment
Many thanks dears :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مراکز اسکان جمعی/ شیوه اسکان جمعی
Zohreh Samimi
5مسکن سازمانی
Alireza Amini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مراکز اسکان جمعی/ شیوه اسکان جمعی


Explanation:
مراکز اسکان جمعی/ شیوه اسکان جمعی

Zohreh Samimi
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Zeynab Tajik
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  sajad neisi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
community housing
مسکن سازمانی


Explanation:
this also can convey the same meaning

Alireza Amini
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Many thanks dears :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search