survive-and-advance life

Farsi (Persian) translation: بجنگ و برو جلو/پیش برو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:survive-and-advance life
Farsi (Persian) translation:بجنگ و برو جلو/پیش برو
Entered by: Ehsan Mirzaei

05:53 Dec 19, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: survive-and-advance life
Ohio state and Clemson needed overtime to beat Wisconsin and NC state. But such is the survive-and-advance life in college football.
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
بجنگ و برو جلو/پیش برو
Explanation:
زندگی 《بجنگ و پیش برو》
از عنوان یک‌ فیلم وام‌ گرفته شده
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
Awesome! Tnx again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نبرد مرگ و زندگی
Mehran Borzoufard
4پایداری و پیشروی
Habibulla Josefi
4بجنگ و برو جلو/پیش برو
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نبرد مرگ و زندگی


Explanation:
تلاش برای پیروزی یا حذف شدن در جریان مسابقه
نام فیلمی به همین عنوان نیز وجود دارد

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بجنگ و برو جلو/پیش برو


Explanation:
زندگی 《بجنگ و پیش برو》
از عنوان یک‌ فیلم وام‌ گرفته شده

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Awesome! Tnx again

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پایداری و پیشروی


Explanation:
Also :پایداری و پیشروی / مقاومت و پیشرفت کردن

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search