running play

Farsi (Persian) translation: نقشه بازی (پیاده کردن)

15:04 Jan 9, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: running play
Everyone expects him to call a running play. (american football)
n_asgari (X)
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:نقشه بازی (پیاده کردن)
Explanation:
نقشه بازی (پیاده کردن)
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نقشه بازی (پیاده کردن)
Ramak Milani
4بازی ضد حمله
Mehran Borzoufard
3بازي دفاعي/ تهاجمي
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بازي دفاعي/ تهاجمي


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بازی ضد حمله


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نقشه بازی (پیاده کردن)


Explanation:
نقشه بازی (پیاده کردن)


    https://www.google.com/?gws_rd=ssl#q=what+are+running+plays+in+football
Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search