headhunting

Farsi (Persian) translation: نخبه یابی / شایسته گزینی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headhunting
Farsi (Persian) translation:نخبه یابی / شایسته گزینی
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Razaghi

07:06 Jan 23, 2008
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying / research
English term or phrase: headhunting
we have an unbundled researching service called"headhunting", and in this method we find candidated who are not actively looking for job but have the qualifications.
Sonya
نخبه یابی / شایسته گزینی
Explanation:
According to the context, these terms may help.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4نخبه یابی / شایسته گزینی
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
5 +1شكار مغز، قر زدن افراد قابل
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
4جستجو و استخدام/بکارگیری افراد ماهر و ورزیده
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
نخبه یابی / شایسته گزینی


Explanation:
According to the context, these terms may help.

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ramin Vali
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: shayeste yabi...be khosus dar sathe modiriat ya ejra'i
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia: nice
52 days
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شكار مغز، قر زدن افراد قابل


Explanation:
عبارت شايسته گزيني بر جنبه ي غير اخلاقي "قرزدن افراد قابل " اشاره ندارد

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: shekare maghz is good, but ghor zadan here would be "poaching"
18 hrs
  -> Thanks, ghor zadan be ma'anaye shekare ghachaghi ham hast.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جستجو و استخدام/بکارگیری افراد ماهر و ورزیده


Explanation:
جستجو و استخدام/بکارگیری افراد ماهر و ورزیده

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search