further equal horizontal one

Farsi (Persian) translation: یک خط پایه افقی هم طرازتر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:further equal horizontal one
Farsi (Persian) translation:یک خط پایه افقی هم طرازتر
Entered by: sepide7

05:36 Jun 29, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / جنگ الکترونیک
English term or phrase: further equal horizontal one
Reduction of the coning error can be achieved with an additional
orthogonal baseline, either vertical (in order to measure the elevation angle) or a
further equal horizontal one as shown in Figure 4.20. In this latter case, by performing
a TDOA measurement from each baseline we obtain, as shown in Figure
4.21, the following:
sepide7
یک خط پایه افقی هم طرازتر
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4یک (بیس لاین / خط پایه) افقی برابر دیگر
Salman Rostami
3یک خط پایه افقی هم طرازتر
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
یک (بیس لاین / خط پایه) افقی برابر دیگر


Explanation:
یک (بیس لاین / خط پایه) افقی برابر دیگر

Salman Rostami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
یک خط پایه افقی هم طرازتر


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search