ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

a full category A licence

Farsi (Persian) translation: گواهي نامه الف ـ3

11:47 Sep 16, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transportation
English term or phrase: a full category A licence
Accelerated Access Scheme – riders holding a full category A licence who reached the age of 21, being under the two-year qualifying period but wish to ride larger motorcycles, have to take a further test on a motorcycle with a power output of at least 35kW (46.6 KM).
Ebrahim Golavar
Farsi (Persian) translation:گواهي نامه الف ـ3
Explanation:
پایه الف مخصوص موتورسیکلت

(گواهي‌نامه الف ـ1)

1ـ حداقل سن 15 سال تمام.

2ـ ارائه گواهي سلامت جسمي و رواني از مراجع صلاحيت دار پزشكي.

3ـ قبول شدن در آزمون‌هاي آيين‌نامه و مهارت عملي رانندگي با موتور گازي.



(گواهي‌نامه الف ـ2) گواهي‌نامه موتورسيكلت‌هاي با حجم موتور تا 200 سي‌سي

1ـ حداقل سن 17 سال تمام.

2ـ ارائه گواهي سلامت جسمي و رواني از مراجع صلاحيت دار پزشكي.

3ـ قبول شدن در آزمون‌هاي آيين‌نامه و مهارت عملي رانندگي با موتورسيكلت مربوط



(گواهي نامه الف ـ3) 1ـ حداقل سن 18 سال تمام.

2ـ ارائه گواهي سلامت جسمي و رواني از مراجع صلاحيت دار پزشكي.

3ـ دارا بودن گواهي‌نامه موتورسيكلت تا 200 سي‌سي حجم موتور (الف ـ2) كه حداقل يك سال تمام از تاريخ صدور آن گذشته باشد.

4ـ قبول شدن در آزمون‌هاي آيين‌نامه و مهارت عملي رانندگي با وسيله نقليه مربوط
Selected response from:

Mojtaba Danesh
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5گواهي نامه الف ـ3
Mojtaba Danesh
5 +1گواهينامه الف 3
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a full category a licence
گواهي نامه الف ـ3


Explanation:
پایه الف مخصوص موتورسیکلت

(گواهي‌نامه الف ـ1)

1ـ حداقل سن 15 سال تمام.

2ـ ارائه گواهي سلامت جسمي و رواني از مراجع صلاحيت دار پزشكي.

3ـ قبول شدن در آزمون‌هاي آيين‌نامه و مهارت عملي رانندگي با موتور گازي.



(گواهي‌نامه الف ـ2) گواهي‌نامه موتورسيكلت‌هاي با حجم موتور تا 200 سي‌سي

1ـ حداقل سن 17 سال تمام.

2ـ ارائه گواهي سلامت جسمي و رواني از مراجع صلاحيت دار پزشكي.

3ـ قبول شدن در آزمون‌هاي آيين‌نامه و مهارت عملي رانندگي با موتورسيكلت مربوط



(گواهي نامه الف ـ3) 1ـ حداقل سن 18 سال تمام.

2ـ ارائه گواهي سلامت جسمي و رواني از مراجع صلاحيت دار پزشكي.

3ـ دارا بودن گواهي‌نامه موتورسيكلت تا 200 سي‌سي حجم موتور (الف ـ2) كه حداقل يك سال تمام از تاريخ صدور آن گذشته باشد.

4ـ قبول شدن در آزمون‌هاي آيين‌نامه و مهارت عملي رانندگي با وسيله نقليه مربوط



    Reference: http://krtrucks.blogfa.com/cat-49.aspx
Mojtaba Danesh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian: Sorry, I didn't see your answer when I cliccked on "Answer".
20 mins
  -> No problem, Sir! Thank you very much dear!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Alireza Amini: yes
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
15 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Hosein H
20 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a full category a licence
گواهينامه الف 3


Explanation:
Full Category A Driving Licence is driving license which allows you drive ny size motorcycle, with or without a sidecar if you have completed the large motorcycle Direct Access Scheme.

http://www.direct.gov.uk/en/Motoring/DriverLicensing/WhatCan...

Its Persian equivalent is گواهينامه الف 3.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh joahnnes
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search