incident logs

Farsi (Persian) translation: (سیستم) ثبت وقایع/رویدادها

09:41 Jan 8, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: incident logs
Incident data for the past 3 years was obtained from facility incident logs. The log incident types were
converted to HCM incident types and the frequencies converted into probabilities. The capacity adjustments
were obtained from the HCM 2010.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:(سیستم) ثبت وقایع/رویدادها
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(سیستم) ثبت وقایع/رویدادها
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
4ثبت واقایع
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(سیستم) ثبت وقایع/رویدادها


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ثبت واقایع


Explanation:
ثبت وقایع

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search