disaggregate tool

Farsi (Persian) translation: ابزاز جداسازی/برش

18:09 Jan 10, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: disaggregate tool
If a less disaggregate tool is used (e.g., mesoscopic simulation analysis tool, dynamic traffic assignment tool,
demand forecasting tool), then many of this Guide’s adaptations of the conceptual analysis framework to the
HCM may still be appropriate or may need to be further aggregated. The analyst should consult the appropriate
tool documentation and determine what further adaptations of the conceptual analysis framework might be
required to apply the alternative tool to reliability analysis.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:ابزاز جداسازی/برش
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ابزاز جداسازی/برش
Mehran Borzoufard
4تفکیک
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تفکیک


Explanation:
ابزارلات قابل تفکیک /تفکیک یا جدایی پذیر



Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ابزاز جداسازی/برش


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search