Multi-Modality

Farsi (Persian) translation: چند وجهیت

05:49 Feb 20, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / حمل و نقل
English term or phrase: Multi-Modality
Reduction of Fuel by Intelligent Driving
Traffic Flow
Traffic Reduction by Navigation
Occupancy Increase
Car Sharing, Car Pool,
Shortest Distance
Increase Transportation Efficiency Other Effective Factor For Transportation Minimization of Transportation
Multi-Modality
Public Transportation Road Pricing
Traffic Reduction by Transportation Reduction
Demand Management Parking Strategies Communication City Planning
No Transportation
VANET Compact City
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:چند وجهیت
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
5 +2چند وجهیت
Masoud Varaste
3چند منظوره
mm modaressi (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multi-modality
چند وجهیت


Explanation:
.

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
22 mins

agree  Adeleh Mirzaee
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi-modality
چند منظوره


Explanation:
افزایش کارایی حمل و نقل دیگر عوامل موثر برای حمل و نقل حداقل حمل و نقل
چند منظوره
هزینه حمل و نقل عمومی حمل و نقل عمومی
کاهش ترافیک با کاهش حمل و نقل
مدیریت استراتژی حمل و نقل مدیریت ارتباطات برنامه ریزی شهری
بدون حمل و نقل

mm modaressi (X)
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search