Take off

Farsi (Persian) translation: پهبادها به پرواز در می‌ایند تا...

20:50 Jul 4, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Take off
Drones have become commonplace in the skies above our heads. In certain cases they have been dangerous, but there are many new uses for them that are bringing us benefits too. From delivering parcels to saving lives, drones are taking off.
ایا اینجا تیک اف به معنی بلند شدن و پرواز کردن هست یا اینکه در معنای دوم به معنی فراگیر شدن و مهمه گیر شدن هست
Alireza Amini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:پهبادها به پرواز در می‌ایند تا...
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-07-04 21:02:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پهبادها به پرواز در می‌ایند تا ماموریت خود را از رساندن بسته‌ها گرفته تا نجات جان انسان‌‌ها به انجام رسانند.
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تکامل/توسعه یافتن - توضیح
Morad Seif
4پهبادها به پرواز در می‌ایند تا...
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
take off
تکامل/توسعه یافتن - توضیح


Explanation:
می توانیم جمله را به شکل زیر بازنویسی کنیم:
ِDrones are taking off from delivering parcels to saving lives.
به نظر بنده، در این صورت ترجمه آن اینچنین خواهد بود:
وظایف پهبادها از حمل بسته به نجات جان انسان ها در حال تکامل است:


Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take off
پهبادها به پرواز در می‌ایند تا...


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-07-04 21:02:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پهبادها به پرواز در می‌ایند تا ماموریت خود را از رساندن بسته‌ها گرفته تا نجات جان انسان‌‌ها به انجام رسانند.

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search