availability

Farsi (Persian) translation: emkAne/qAbeliate dastresi/dast;yAbi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:availability
Farsi (Persian) translation:emkAne/qAbeliate dastresi/dast;yAbi
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

11:36 Apr 7, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: availability
flight or flight segment availability status codes
militia (X)
emkAne/qAbeliate dastresi/dast;yAbi
Explanation:
kodhAye vaz'iate dastresi dar vAhede omure jang yA goriz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 18 mins (2005-04-08 08:55:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I made a mistake,(I read it as flight or fight) it should be:
kodhAye emkAne dastresi dar parvAz yA vAhede omure parvAz.
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1emkAne/qAbeliate dastresi/dast;yAbi
Morteza Mollanazar
4 +1
Arsen Nazarian


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1




Arsen Nazarian
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juya
15 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emkAne/qAbeliate dastresi/dast;yAbi


Explanation:
kodhAye vaz'iate dastresi dar vAhede omure jang yA goriz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 18 mins (2005-04-08 08:55:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I made a mistake,(I read it as flight or fight) it should be:
kodhAye emkAne dastresi dar parvAz yA vAhede omure parvAz.


Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juya
16 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search