category

Farsi (Persian) translation: radif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:category
Farsi (Persian) translation:radif
Entered by: Ali Beikian

04:47 Apr 11, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: category
Room/Rate category has a minimum lenght of stay.
" besides, i cantget what it means by category has minimume lenght!!!!"
militia (X)
radif
Explanation:
category: radif, faqareh
Here "radif" refers to "radif-e khadamAt-e erA'e shodeh"

Room/Rate category has a minimum lenght of stay.

Farsi: radif-e nerkh-e otAq dArAy-e [shart-e] hadd-e aqal moddat-e eqAmat ast.

Farz konid hoteli da borushur-r khadamAt-e khod jomleh zir rA qeyd kardeh ast:
Minimum length of stay 2 nights, 205 EUR per Executive room and night

Ma'ni-ye in jomleh in ast ke estefAdeh az otAq manut be pardAkht hazineh-ye hadd-e aqal do shab ast, pas che shomA yek sA'at dar otAq eqAmat konid, che do shab-e kAmel, bAyad hazineh do shab rA tamAm va kamAl bepardazid.
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Tabagheh,Dasteh, Celass,Zomreh,Magholeh,Bab
Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
5radif
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tabagheh,Dasteh, Celass,Zomreh,Magholeh,Bab


Explanation:
(none)
Tabagheh,Dasteh, Celass,Zomreh,Magholeh,Bab,Senf

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
3 hrs

agree  Morad Safe (X)
7 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
radif


Explanation:
category: radif, faqareh
Here "radif" refers to "radif-e khadamAt-e erA'e shodeh"

Room/Rate category has a minimum lenght of stay.

Farsi: radif-e nerkh-e otAq dArAy-e [shart-e] hadd-e aqal moddat-e eqAmat ast.

Farz konid hoteli da borushur-r khadamAt-e khod jomleh zir rA qeyd kardeh ast:
Minimum length of stay 2 nights, 205 EUR per Executive room and night

Ma'ni-ye in jomleh in ast ke estefAdeh az otAq manut be pardAkht hazineh-ye hadd-e aqal do shab ast, pas che shomA yek sA'at dar otAq eqAmat konid, che do shab-e kAmel, bAyad hazineh do shab rA tamAm va kamAl bepardazid.



    Reference: http://vacationtraveltalk.com/specials/island.html
    Reference: http://www.airtravelone.com/specials/hawaii.html
Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search