crippled

Farsi (Persian) translation: zendegie bokhoro namir/ oftAno khizan/ komite zendegish lange

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crippled live.
Farsi (Persian) translation:zendegie bokhoro namir/ oftAno khizan/ komite zendegish lange
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

04:55 Apr 11, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: crippled
a crippled live.
militia (X)
zendegie bokhoro namir/ oftAno khizan/ komite zendegish lange
Explanation:
zendegish milange
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zendegie moflesanh/bi ramagh/falaj
Morad Safe (X)
4 +3zendegie bokhoro namir/ oftAno khizan/ komite zendegish lange
Morteza Mollanazar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zendegie bokhoro namir/ oftAno khizan/ komite zendegish lange


Explanation:
zendegish milange

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Karbalaei
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.

agree  Ali Beikian
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Juya.

agree  Juya
21 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Juya.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zendegie moflesanh/bi ramagh/falaj


Explanation:
na omidane zistan

Morad Safe (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
4 hrs

agree  Juya
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search