breeder of carrier pigeons

Farsi (Persian) translation: پرورش دهنده کبوتر نامه رسان/قاصد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breeder of carrier pigeons
Farsi (Persian) translation:پرورش دهنده کبوتر نامه رسان/قاصد
Entered by: SeiTT

09:17 Mar 1, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology / Birds
English term or phrase: breeder of carrier pigeons
Greetings,

Please see:
http://www.wroclaw-life.com/news/news/228-Carrier_Pigeon_Cap...

In December of last year, the young thief broke into the home of the original owner, a breeder of carrier pigeons.

All the best, and many thanks,

Simon
SeiTT
United Kingdom
پرورش دهنده کبوتر نامه رسان/قاصد
Explanation:
کسی که کبوترهای نامه رسان یا کبوترهای قاصد را پرورش می دهد.
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks! Perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1پرورش دهنده کبوتر نامه رسان/قاصد
Hossein Emami
5پرورش دهنده کبوتر
Farokh Bastan
5پرورش دهنده کبوتر نامه بر
Farzad Akmali
5parvaresh dahande kabotaran name bar
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پرورش دهنده کبوتر نامه رسان/قاصد


Explanation:
کسی که کبوترهای نامه رسان یا کبوترهای قاصد را پرورش می دهد.

Hossein Emami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks! Perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadi Abdollahi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پرورش دهنده کبوتر نامه بر


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parvaresh dahande kabotaran name bar


Explanation:
.

Ebrahim Golavar
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پرورش دهنده کبوتر


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-03-01 09:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پرورش دهنده کبوتر نامه بر

Farokh Bastan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search