I'm very sorry Kathy, it will never happen again

Finnish translation: Olen pahoillani Kathy, sitä ei koskaan enää tapahdu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I'm very sorry Kathy, it will never happen again
Finnish translation:Olen pahoillani Kathy, sitä ei koskaan enää tapahdu
Entered by: Alfa Trans (X)

22:18 Oct 1, 2004
English to Finnish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: I'm very sorry Kathy, it will never happen again
in anemail
Brittany
Olen pahoillani, Kathy, sitä ei koskaan enää tapahtu
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 29 mins (2004-10-02 07:48:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: tapahdu
Selected response from:

Alfa Trans (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Olen pahoillani, Kathy, sitä ei koskaan enää tapahtu
Alfa Trans (X)
4Olen pahoillani, Kathy, en tee sitä enää (koskaan)
Katja Jääskeläinen


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i'm very sorry kathy, it will never happen again
Olen pahoillani, Kathy, sitä ei koskaan enää tapahtu


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 29 mins (2004-10-02 07:48:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: tapahdu

Alfa Trans (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirsikka: tai ...se ei tule toistumaan
1 hr
  -> kiitos, Kirsikka. Sitä mietin, mutta se merkitsisi, että se on tapahtunut aikaisemmin vain kerran. Siitä ei ole varmuutta, vaan se on voinut tapahtua vaikka kuinka monta kertaa : )

agree  Simo Blom
13 days

103 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i'm very sorry kathy, it will never happen again
Olen pahoillani, Kathy, en tee sitä enää (koskaan)


Explanation:
If the speaker has done the thing he's regretting

Katja Jääskeläinen
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search