self-organising

Finnish translation: itseorganisoiva, itsejärjestyvä

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-organising
Finnish translation:itseorganisoiva, itsejärjestyvä
Entered by: Alfa Trans (X)

21:28 Mar 14, 2005
English to Finnish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Non-profit organisation
English term or phrase: self-organising
Konteksti:
INTRODUCING PNYV to your school and community

Pass on a copy of the Information Folder to youth interested in sustainability issues and/or engaged in participatory and self-organising project activities.

Make a copy of PNYV and the folder available to teachers in the board room. Share it also with other schools.

Set up a Positive News Board. Involve young people from the start where possible. Gradually, a team will evolve.

Register informally. Visit our website for learners' and teachers' tools.



itse-ohjautuva?
Natalia Elo
Germany
itseohjautuva
Explanation:
Ilman väliviivaa!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 34 mins (2005-03-15 15:03:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muita vaihtoehtoja: itseorganisoiva, itseorganisoituva tai itsejärjestyvä:
http://www.cis.hut.fi/Opinnot/T-1.281/kurssi04/Luennot04/lue...
\"Esim. käsite ITSEORGANISOIVA KARTTA; ilmauksia SOM, SOFM, selforganizing map, self-organising map, self organizing map, self-organizing feature map, Kohonen map, Kohonen SOM, Kohonen net, self-organizing neural network.
Suomeksi: itseorganisoiva kartta, itseorganisoiTUva kartta, itsejärjestyvä kartta...
Selected response from:

Alfa Trans (X)
Grading comment
Kiitos, Marju!

Uskon, että tämän oikea vastine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2itsejärjestetyissä
Heinrich Pesch
4itseohjautuva
Alfa Trans (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
itsejärjestetyissä


Explanation:
...tarkoitettu nuorille, jotka ovat kiinnostuneita osallistumaan erilaisissa itsejärjestetyissä projekteissa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 45 mins (2005-03-15 07:14:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Selforganising on mielestäni tässä väärä ilmaisu, matematiikassa puhutaan ehkä niin, mutta kun on kyse ihmisistä ne ovat siinä aktiivisia toimijoita. Puhutaanhan järjestäytymisasteesta, mutta siinäkin jokainen on liittynyt mukaan.
Tarkoitushan lienee sanoa, että nuoret itse järjestävät nämä projektit, ei ketään ulkopuolinen.

Heinrich Pesch
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kjelle: looginen käännös
5 hrs

agree  Melina Kajander
9 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
itseohjautuva


Explanation:
Ilman väliviivaa!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 34 mins (2005-03-15 15:03:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muita vaihtoehtoja: itseorganisoiva, itseorganisoituva tai itsejärjestyvä:
http://www.cis.hut.fi/Opinnot/T-1.281/kurssi04/Luennot04/lue...
\"Esim. käsite ITSEORGANISOIVA KARTTA; ilmauksia SOM, SOFM, selforganizing map, self-organising map, self organizing map, self-organizing feature map, Kohonen map, Kohonen SOM, Kohonen net, self-organizing neural network.
Suomeksi: itseorganisoiva kartta, itseorganisoiTUva kartta, itsejärjestyvä kartta...


    Reference: http://www.avoinyliopisto.fi/neuvonta/itse.html
Alfa Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Kiitos, Marju!

Uskon, että tämän oikea vastine.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search