Residual Moisture Content

Finnish translation: jäännöskosteuspitoisuus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Residual Moisture Content
Finnish translation:jäännöskosteuspitoisuus

10:51 Aug 7, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-08-10 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Finnish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Residual Moisture Content
INFORMATION OF MAIN WASHING PROGRAMMES
Program Time:10min.
Residual Moisture Content:54%
Water Consumption (L/cycle):52
xinghai
jäännöskosteuspitoisuus
Explanation:
See the google search below.
Selected response from:

Jussi Rosti
Finland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jäännöskosteus
finnword1
4jäännöskosteuspitoisuus
Jussi Rosti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
residual moisture content
jäännöskosteuspitoisuus


Explanation:
See the google search below.


    Reference: http://www.google.fi/search?q=jäännöskosteuspitoisuus
Jussi Rosti
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
residual moisture content
jäännöskosteus


Explanation:
pitoisuus vaikuttaa tarpeettomalta


    Reference: http://www.suomela.fi/keittio/Kodinhoitohuone/Tehokas-kodinh...
finnword1
United States
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search