Master Packaging Specifications

Finnish translation: pakkauksen pääerittelyt

11:28 May 12, 2008
English to Finnish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Packaging
English term or phrase: Master Packaging Specifications
yksi teollisen pakkausprosessin ohjeistuksista
Jussi Rosti
Finland
Finnish translation:pakkauksen pääerittelyt
Explanation:
Koska mielestäni kyse on termistä "master specifications for packages", niin tekisin mieluummin yhdyssanan 'päästä' ja 'määrittelyistä' , mutta Valtosta mukaellen arvailuksi menee!
Selected response from:

Veli-Matti Valimaa
United States
Grading comment
Kiitos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pakkauksen pääerittelyt
Veli-Matti Valimaa
2pääpakkausmääritykset
Juha Valtonen


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
master packaging specifications
pääpakkausmääritykset


Explanation:
vähän arvailuksi menee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-05-12 12:05:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tai pääpakkausvaatimukset

Juha Valtonen
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master packaging specifications
pakkauksen pääerittelyt


Language variant: pakkauksen päämäärittelyt

Explanation:
Koska mielestäni kyse on termistä "master specifications for packages", niin tekisin mieluummin yhdyssanan 'päästä' ja 'määrittelyistä' , mutta Valtosta mukaellen arvailuksi menee!

Veli-Matti Valimaa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Kiitos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search