you are a dumb girl, i can't believe you are even a human being

Finnish translation: typerä tyttö

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dumb girl
Finnish translation:typerä tyttö
Entered by: Eva Malkki

05:31 Feb 20, 2002
English to Finnish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you are a dumb girl, i can't believe you are even a human being
I am very angry at my ex girlfriend, and want to send her a card that insults her in finnish, i hope you can help me out.
Andrew Norkoli
olet typerä tyttö, on uskomatonta että olet edes oikea ihminen
Explanation:
I hate to help you with something like this, please don't send her that!
Selected response from:

Eva Malkki
Finland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Olet niin tyhmä ettei sinua voi edes ihmiseksi sanoa.
Riikka P (X)
5olet typerä tyttö, on uskomatonta että olet edes oikea ihminen
Eva Malkki


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
olet typerä tyttö, on uskomatonta että olet edes oikea ihminen


Explanation:
I hate to help you with something like this, please don't send her that!

Eva Malkki
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Olet niin tyhmä ettei sinua voi edes ihmiseksi sanoa.


Explanation:
This is a little modified, it carries out the meaning and is really insulting. But please do not send this, even though you're hurt.

Riikka P (X)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search