Made in Estonia

Flemish translation: gemaakt / geproduceerd in Estland

09:54 Aug 30, 2010
English to Flemish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Made in Estonia
Context: product label. Although the labels are often in English I need a translation (for use in Belgium). Many thanks!
Liina Lüecke
Flemish translation:gemaakt / geproduceerd in Estland
Explanation:
You can choose :)
Selected response from:

Dietger Houben
Belgium
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gemaakt / geproduceerd in Estland
Dietger Houben
3 +1geproduceerd in Estland
Gerda Rijsselaere


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
made in estonia
gemaakt / geproduceerd in Estland


Explanation:
You can choose :)

Dietger Houben
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
made in estonia
geproduceerd in Estland


Explanation:
of ook "gefabriceerd"

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herman De Sutter
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search