Strengths

Flemish translation: sterktes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Strengths
Flemish translation:sterktes
Entered by: Ingrid Collet

21:59 Apr 11, 2005
English to Flemish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Strengths
Batch size of 150 000 and 300 000 capsules are proposed for the 25 mg and 50 mg strengths, respectively.
Ingrid Collet
sterktes
Explanation:
http://www.ocdvriendenkring.org/info/Anafranil.htm
Sterkte: 25 mg. Toediening: Dragees ... Ook de Anafranil dragees à 10 en 25
mg kan men het beste zonder ze te kauwen met vloeistof doorslikken
Selected response from:

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sterktes
Kate Hudson
4dosissen of doseringen
Chantal Henno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strengths
sterktes


Explanation:
http://www.ocdvriendenkring.org/info/Anafranil.htm
Sterkte: 25 mg. Toediening: Dragees ... Ook de Anafranil dragees à 10 en 25
mg kan men het beste zonder ze te kauwen met vloeistof doorslikken

Kate Hudson
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strengths
dosissen of doseringen


Explanation:
zou dit niet geschikt zijn in deze context?


Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search