thank you

Flemish translation: dank u

09:32 Sep 16, 2001
English to Flemish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: thank you
just a simple thank you
Muddy
Flemish translation:dank u
Explanation:
or

dankjewel

hartelijk dank (many thanks)

source: my dictionary
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dankjewel
Bram Poldervaart
4dank u
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dankjewel


Explanation:
or dankuwel when you are more formal with the person,

tot ziens,

Bram

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dank u


Explanation:
or

dankjewel

hartelijk dank (many thanks)

source: my dictionary

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search