Location Service Charge

Flemish translation: Dossierkosten/administratieve kosten verbonden aan de verhuurdienst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Location Service Charge
Flemish translation:Dossierkosten/administratieve kosten verbonden aan de verhuurdienst
Entered by: Laurent Slowack

22:56 Dec 12, 2009
English to Flemish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Rental cars
English term or phrase: Location Service Charge
standplaats basistarief?
Alle hulp welkom.
Laurent Slowack
Dossierkosten/administratieve kosten verbonden aan de verhuurdienst
Explanation:
Daar komt het volgens mij op neer.
Selected response from:

Kobe Vander Beken
Peru
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lokatietoeslag
Bryan Crumpler
3Dossierkosten/administratieve kosten verbonden aan de verhuurdienst
Kobe Vander Beken
Summary of reference entries provided
Een soort administratieve kost
Kobe Vander Beken

  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
location service charge
Dossierkosten/administratieve kosten verbonden aan de verhuurdienst


Explanation:
Daar komt het volgens mij op neer.

Kobe Vander Beken
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
location service charge
lokatietoeslag


Explanation:
...wordt gebruikt door Sixt

kies maar tss 'c' of 'k'



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2009-12-14 11:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.hertz.co.uk/rentacar/byr/index.jsp?targetPage=eu...

Location Service Charge (LSC) - this is a charge levvied at certain airport, major city centre and railway station locations for use of their facilities.


    https://www.hertz.co.uk/rentacar/byr/index.jsp?targetPage=europedriversguide.jsp&leftNavUserSelection=globNav_3_5_3®ion=Europe,%20Middle-
    Reference: http://www.sixt.nl/topaanbiedingen/
Bryan Crumpler
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Reference comments


17 hrs
Reference: Een soort administratieve kost

Reference information:
Als je een reis boekt via een reisbureau kunnen zij bovenop de prijs nog een kleine som vragen voor "administratieve kosten". Dit is iets gelijkaardigs.
Een extra kost bovenop de totale huurpijs van de auto.


    Reference: http://www.out-law.com/page-5890
    Reference: http://www.flyertalk.com/forum/hertz/940563-uk-location-serv...
Kobe Vander Beken
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search