Registered Tax Office

French translation: centre des impôts dont vous dépendez

19:43 Dec 6, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Registered Tax Office
need translation in french.
trumanshow
French translation:centre des impôts dont vous dépendez
Explanation:
Où trouver l'adresse du centre des impôts dont vous dépendez ? Pour trouvez l'adresse du centre des impôts, vous pouvez consulter l'annuaire téléphonique ou ...
sos-net.eu.org/etrangers/fiche7.htm
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2centre des impôts dont vous dépendez
GILOU
3le bureau des contributions dont vous dépendez / dont dépend votre société
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registered tax office
le bureau des contributions dont vous dépendez / dont dépend votre société


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tony M: Could this be a BE or CA term? Here in France, I belong to a Centre des impôts / Service des impôts des entreprises; then again, there is the former Trésor Public which deals with the actual collections... / 'dépendre' is indeed what I first thought of
50 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registered tax office
centre des impôts dont vous dépendez


Explanation:
Où trouver l'adresse du centre des impôts dont vous dépendez ? Pour trouvez l'adresse du centre des impôts, vous pouvez consulter l'annuaire téléphonique ou ...
sos-net.eu.org/etrangers/fiche7.htm

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Depending on the exact context, this would get my vote.
5 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search