DIR. REMITT.

French translation: versement (virement) direct

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DIR. REMITT.
French translation:versement (virement) direct
Entered by: GILOU

13:58 Nov 13, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: DIR. REMITT.
PAYMENT
60 DAYS I.D. DIR. REMITT.

Je suppose que c'est "Direct Remittance" mais comment traduire ce terme ? Je ne suis pas sûre que "remise directe" soit juste...
Lesley Costa
Monaco
versement (virement) direct
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3versement (virement) direct
GILOU
4envois d'espèces (remises de fonds)
Marcombes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dir. remitt.
versement (virement) direct


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 hr

agree  Catcressie
1 hr

agree  Simon Charass
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dir. remitt.
envois d'espèces (remises de fonds)


Explanation:
Other external flows of funds, such as workers' remittances and direct investment, should also contract.

Envois d'espèces ou remises de fonds par les travailleurs migrants, considérés comme des investissements directs.

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search