booking requirement

French translation: Exigences de réservation

11:22 Apr 22, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: booking requirement
Please enter your booking requirements below

Regarding hotel booking system.
Amandine (X)
French translation:Exigences de réservation
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-22 11:24:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... nos hôtels reservation circuit touristique maroc à vos exigences de reservation
... nos hôtels répondent à hotel a paris exigences de budget reservation
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Exigences de réservation
GILOU
4 +1votre demande de réservation
CMJ_Trans (X)
2réservation personnalisée
Robert Frankling


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Exigences de réservation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-22 11:24:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... nos hôtels reservation circuit touristique maroc à vos exigences de reservation
... nos hôtels répondent à hotel a paris exigences de budget reservation

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS: Oui, c'est bien ça !
3 mins

agree  MOS_Trans
21 mins

agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
30 mins

agree  mchd: dans les brochures à but touristique, on parle également de "critères" de réservation
42 mins

agree  Natacha DUPORT: une préférence pour la solution "critères de réservation" proposée par mchd
45 mins

agree  Calou
55 mins

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
votre demande de réservation


Explanation:
on voit souvent

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Calou: oui, aussi
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
réservation personnalisée


Explanation:
"enregistrer votre réservation personnalisée en bas"

FORMULAIRE DE RESERVATION PERSONNALISE POUR HOTEL ET AUBERGE DE JEUNESSE A ... Si vous pensez avoir également besoin d’aide pour louer une voiture, ...
www.barcelona-on-line.es/ROLGen/ Reserves/allotja.asp?idIdioma=3&idSeu=1

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search