Hashtag Mosaïc

French translation: deliverables_deadline_ canvas

13:11 Feb 12, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / contrat/avec expressions \'IT\'
English term or phrase: Hashtag Mosaïc
Faut-il traduire ou bien laisser en anglais comme on le voit parfois (bien qu'une législation de 2013 situpulait qu'il fallait traduire en français dans les publicités) et en conservant l'ordre des mots entre crochets ou pas ?

 [deliverables_deadline_ canvas] Hashtage Mosaics

Merci.
baikal
France
French translation:deliverables_deadline_ canvas
Explanation:
Je pense que votre question porte sur ce pb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2018-02-12 13:21:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce sont des variables, je nez traduirais pas et je laisserais l'ordre tel quel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2018-02-12 13:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://angel.co/projects/149601-hashtag-mosaics

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2018-02-12 13:24:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hashtage Mosaics reste en anglais également

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutes (2018-02-12 13:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce n'est pas une question de droit....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à vous pour les précisions. Cordialement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deliverables_deadline_ canvas
GILOU
4mosaïque de hashtags
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hashtag mosaïc
mosaïque de hashtags


Explanation:
https://luster.cc/mosaics/

à moins que ce ne soit hashtag "mosaic" ...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je vous remercie. J'ai eu diverses réponses et il semble qu'il soit préférable de ne pas traduire.


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hashtag mosaïc
deliverables_deadline_ canvas


Explanation:
Je pense que votre question porte sur ce pb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2018-02-12 13:21:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce sont des variables, je nez traduirais pas et je laisserais l'ordre tel quel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2018-02-12 13:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://angel.co/projects/149601-hashtag-mosaics

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2018-02-12 13:24:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hashtage Mosaics reste en anglais également

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutes (2018-02-12 13:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce n'est pas une question de droit....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Merci à vous pour les précisions. Cordialement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: it does look like a variable used in some software, but it could also be someone's stupid idea about "trendy style" ... I don't see why would anyone put variable names in a contract?
2 days 18 hrs
  -> contrat/avec expressions \'IT\'




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search