color me

French translation: Kit \"colorie-moi\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:color me
French translation:Kit \"colorie-moi\"
Entered by: Lissa Cowan

17:01 Mar 1, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Product for children
English term or phrase: color me
This is part of a kit where the child colors a light and can erase it and re-colour.

In English it's a "color-me" kit.
Lissa Cowan
Kit "colorie-moi"
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-01 17:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Choix similaires fait pour d'autres produits.
https://www.amazon.fr/COLORIE-MOI-OKIDO/dp/2747048799
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
This answer most closely fits the project. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kit "colorie-moi"
Renvi Yimgna
3 +1à colorier
Gabrielle Garneau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kit "colorie-moi"


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-01 17:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Choix similaires fait pour d'autres produits.
https://www.amazon.fr/COLORIE-MOI-OKIDO/dp/2747048799

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
This answer most closely fits the project. Merci!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Renvi !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
16 hrs
  -> Merci Gilou!

neutral  katsy: je ne vois pas de référence à la possibilité d'effacer et recolorier
1 day 18 hrs
  -> En anglais non plus ;-)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à colorier


Explanation:
On trouve aussi « dessins à colorier » ou « coloriages » pour ce type de produits.


    Reference: http://fr.hellokids.com/c_34729/coloriages/coloriage-films-p...
    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?q=%22dessin+%C3%A0+colorier%22&o...
Gabrielle Garneau
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Gabrielle!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yogim
12 hrs

neutral  katsy: je ne vois pas de référence à la possibilité d'effacer et de recolorier
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search