stand behind our products

French translation: répondre de nos produits

13:32 Apr 7, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: stand behind our products
We are committed to stand behind our products and uphold our reputation for quality and customer responsiveness.
kecikyle
Canada
French translation:répondre de nos produits
Explanation:
1. Domaine(s)
– Translation Problems
– Language Problems

Domaine(s)
– Problèmes de traduction
– Problèmes de langue



stand behind his product Source VERBE répondre de son produit Source
OBS – coal. Source
Selected response from:

kerbager
Canada
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10répondre de nos produits
kerbager
4 +1défendre nos produits
CMJ_Trans (X)
3nous supportons nos produits
DocteurPC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
répondre de nos produits


Explanation:
1. Domaine(s)
– Translation Problems
– Language Problems

Domaine(s)
– Problèmes de traduction
– Problèmes de langue



stand behind his product Source VERBE répondre de son produit Source
OBS – coal. Source


kerbager
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Cromphaut
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  JH Trads
2 mins
  -> merci Hugo

agree  Nathalie Reis
3 mins
  -> Merci Nathalie

agree  Sabine Seguin
12 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Emérentienne: nous répondons de nos produits
14 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
20 mins
  -> merci

agree  Sandra C.
2 hrs

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin: D'accord avec Cécile ...
2 hrs

agree  jacrav
7 hrs

agree  Alexandre Laval
1 day 8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nous supportons nos produits


Explanation:
nous croyons en nos produits
nous avons toute confiance en nos produits


DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
défendre nos produits


Explanation:
aussi

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ginefour
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search