Passager Handling Manual

French translation: manuel/procédure de prise en charge des passagers

15:38 Jun 13, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Transport des équipements sportifs
English term or phrase: Passager Handling Manual
La phrase est la suivante : "Implementation of acceptance procedures for transport shall be defined under the General Conditions od Carriage (Passenger and Baggage) ou as indicated in the **Passager Handling Manuel"**.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:manuel/procédure de prise en charge des passagers
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vanessa Di Franco
Grading comment
merci Vanessa ! merci à tous les collègues pour leurs réponses et commentaires !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manuel de gestion des passagers
pierrev
3 +1manuel/procédure de prise en charge des passagers
Vanessa Di Franco
3 +1manuel de traitement des passagers
Guy Raedersdorf


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passager handling manual
manuel de traitement des passagers


Explanation:
C'est visiblement un document officiel dans chacune
des compagnies aériennes décrivant le mode opératoire
à suivre à l'égard des passager (enregistrement, etc...)


Cf.
www.shaheenair.com/sai1/air_passenger_rights.pdf

Une idée



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-06-13 15:53:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je suppose que c'est
of dans
General Conditions of Carriage (Passenger and Baggage)

cela concerne dont en fait les droits des passagers...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-06-13 15:56:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.airit.com/assets/pdfs/BMSsheet.pdf

www.faa.gov/safety/programs_initiatives/oversight/atos/data...

Guy Raedersdorf
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ANNIE RAULT: traitement est le terme utilisé para la IATA
2 days 5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passager handling manual
manuel/procédure de prise en charge des passagers


Explanation:
.

Vanessa Di Franco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Vanessa ! merci à tous les collègues pour leurs réponses et commentaires !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
14 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passager handling manual
manuel de gestion des passagers


Explanation:
manule ou procédure

pierrev
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search