rig of reference

French translation: équipement de référence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rig of reference
French translation:équipement de référence
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

10:23 Jul 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: rig of reference
TO SUCH AN EXTENT THAT ITS RETURN TO AN AIRWORTHY CONDITION CAN ONLY BE ACCOMPLISHED BY UTILIZING ANOTHER MAIN STRUCTURE OR BY REPAIRING THE DAMAGED MAIN STRUCTURE UTILIZING AN ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER APPROVED RIG OF REFERENCE.
Catherine GEFFRAY
équipement de référence
Explanation:
ou matériel de référence
(utilisé pour réparer la structure principale endommagée)
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1équipement de référence
Marielle Akamatsu
4matériel de référence
GILOU
4Banc (d'essai) de référence
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Banc (d'essai) de référence


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
équipement de référence


Explanation:
ou matériel de référence
(utilisé pour réparer la structure principale endommagée)
Suggestion

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
23 hrs
  -> Merci !

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matériel de référence


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 484




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search