cockpit grip interface

French translation: interface des poignées du poste de pilotage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cockpit grip interface
French translation:interface des poignées du poste de pilotage
Entered by: GILOU

16:43 Aug 6, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation
English term or phrase: cockpit grip interface
Hi,

This term give me hard time. I can't find any french term to translate it. Anybody have an idea?

Interface ???? du poste de pilotage

Merci à l'avance
Danielle Blanchet
Canada
interface des poignées du poste de pilotage
Explanation:
https://www.lavionnaire.fr/CellulePortesAirbus.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 heures (2019-08-07 06:29:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poste de pilotage pour le Canada
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5interface des poignées du poste de pilotage
GILOU
4interface des poignées de commande du cockpit
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interface des poignées de commande du cockpit


Explanation:
"active stick & throttle for f-35 - F-16.net
http://www.f-16.net/forum/download/file.php?id=19248
Flight Controls Branch in 1996 and has worked on the Joint Strike Fighter ... connected to grip interface by mechanical linkages. • Each Axis ..."

"Poignées de commande: Précision des commandes OTTO et ALDERS
https://alders.fr › Produits
Avec la poignée de commande AG2006, nous sommes en mesure d'adapter ... Les poignées de commande forment l'interface entre l'homme et la machine. ... et produit des poignées de commande de haute qualité et précises pour l'aviation, ..."



FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 440

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interface des poignées du poste de pilotage


Explanation:
https://www.lavionnaire.fr/CellulePortesAirbus.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 heures (2019-08-07 06:29:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poste de pilotage pour le Canada

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 492




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search