listing

French translation: listage ou listing

14:15 Nov 20, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / airline-related software
English term or phrase: listing
On this page you can define included airlines. If you add an included airline, the ID agreement of your airline will be used if a user wants to make a booking or listing on your included airline.

Sur cette page, vous pouvez définir les compagnies aériennes included. Si vous ajoutez une compagnie aérienne included, l'accord d'identification de votre compagnie aérienne sera appliqué si un utilisateur souhaite effectuer une réservation ou un listing sur votre compagnie aérienne included.


Commentaires:
1 - le client demande que 'included' ne soit pas traduit.
2 - quelle est la définition de listing? dans ce cas, ce terme se traduit-il? par quel mot en FR.
Konstantin Kühn
Germany
French translation:listage ou listing
Explanation:
"Le listage" is the action to create a list.

"Un listing" can be used in French if generated by a computer.
Selected response from:

Celine Nguyen Van Tung
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4listage ou listing
Celine Nguyen Van Tung
2listage
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
listage


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNSlxC530gr8MKJDJVyc...

Example sentence(s):
  • Possibilité d'associer un billet non réservé à un listage: vous avez acheté un billet et vous effectuez votre listage
  • Il n'est pas possible de voyager avec un billet R2 et un listage R3 ou vice-versa.
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listage ou listing


Explanation:
"Le listage" is the action to create a list.

"Un listing" can be used in French if generated by a computer.


    https://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/listage/47417
Celine Nguyen Van Tung
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search