soft approval / hard approval

French translation: approbation conditionnelle / approbation définitive

15:37 Nov 20, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / airline-related software
English term or phrase: soft approval / hard approval
extrait de UI strings de software pour compagnie aérienne

approbation légère
approbation dure

est-ce OK?
Konstantin Kühn
Germany
French translation:approbation conditionnelle / approbation définitive
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marcombes (X)
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1approbation conditionnelle / approbation définitive
Marcombes (X)
4approbation mitigée / vive approbation
Helene Carrasco-Nabih


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approbation mitigée / vive approbation


Explanation:
variante pour "hard approval" : approbation chaleureuse ... mais tout dépend du contexte.

Helene Carrasco-Nabih
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
approbation conditionnelle / approbation définitive


Explanation:
-

Marcombes (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maïté Mendiondo
2 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search