residential podium

French translation: Bâtiments résidentiels sur terre plein

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: residential podium
French translation:Bâtiments résidentiels sur terre plein
Entered by: HERBET Abel

15:28 Jun 22, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Architecture / Architectural project
English term or phrase: residential podium
A wide and inviting commercial boulevard will make the transition from the mall building to the residential podium but also will connect and guide people from the neighbouring theatre to the sculpture garden passing underneath the residential podium.
Irène Guinez
Spain
Bâtiments résidentiels sur terre plein
Explanation:
Suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2017-07-01 20:20:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bâtiments résidentiels sur terre plein
HERBET Abel
4socle de bâtiment résidentiel
GILOU


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
socle de bâtiment résidentiel


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 208

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bâtiments résidentiels sur terre plein


Explanation:
Suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2017-07-01 20:20:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search