lift & transfer devices

French translation: Dispositif de levage et de transfert

17:47 Nov 27, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / convoyage
English term or phrase: lift & transfer devices
X’s unique pallet design allows full access to the top and bottom of the pallet, while eliminating conventional lift & locates, conveyor pre-stops and lift & transfer devices.
Geneviève Granger
Germany
French translation:Dispositif de levage et de transfert
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Chantal Kamgne
Canada
Grading comment
Merci. C'est ce que j'ai choisi.
Je baisse un peu la note à cause du manque de référence.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispositifs de soulèvement et de transfert
Proelec
3 +1Dispositif de levage et de transfert
Chantal Kamgne


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositifs de soulèvement et de transfert


Explanation:
Soulèvement ou levage en fonction du contexte.

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dispositif de levage et de transfert


Explanation:
-

Chantal Kamgne
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci. C'est ce que j'ai choisi.
Je baisse un peu la note à cause du manque de référence.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natacha DUPORT
30 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search