Lay Out injection department

French translation: Disposition du compartiment (de l'atelier/du département) d'injection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lay Out injection department
French translation:Disposition du compartiment (de l'atelier/du département) d'injection
Entered by: Irène Guinez

21:26 Mar 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Invest Injection producti
English term or phrase: Lay Out injection department
Information for injection mould Wfp 14 K 900 (8 cav. Mold)


Lay Out injection department (Sample Only / Lay Out Idea)
Irène Guinez
Spain
Disposition du compartiment (de l'atelier/du département) d'injection
Explanation:
Une suggestion.

https://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/injection...
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Disposition du compartiment (de l'atelier/du département) d'injection
Renvi Yimgna
3implantation de l'atelier/du département/du service d'injection
Proelec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lay out injection department
Disposition du compartiment (de l'atelier/du département) d'injection


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

https://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/injection...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: Ou bien composition du département d'injection
15 mins
  -> Merci Herbert!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lay out injection department
implantation de l'atelier/du département/du service d'injection


Explanation:
Autre suggestion ....

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search