Cluster Lamp without Number Plate Illumination SP

French translation: bloc de feux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cluster Lamp
French translation:bloc de feux
Entered by: Ballais Valery

07:29 Oct 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Cluster Lamp without Number Plate Illumination SP
Hello

can sbdy please tell me what "cluster lamp" mean?

Thx
Valéry
Ballais Valery
France
bloc(de) feux
Explanation:
Le lien suivant montre ce dont il s'agit

http://www.yourcarparts.co.uk/trolleyed/144/228/

Et en français

http://xsara.picasso.free.fr/ampouleArr.php
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bloc(de) feux
xxxCMJ_Trans
4groupe de feu arrière sans éclaireur de plaque SP
Jacques Desnoyers


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cluster lamp without number plate illumination sp
groupe de feu arrière sans éclaireur de plaque SP


Explanation:
Le lien fournit même des photos.


    Reference: http://www.narbonneaccessoires.fr/boutique/index.php?cPath=2...
Jacques Desnoyers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 100

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bloc(de) feux


Explanation:
Le lien suivant montre ce dont il s'agit

http://www.yourcarparts.co.uk/trolleyed/144/228/

Et en français

http://xsara.picasso.free.fr/ampouleArr.php

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search